Home News Sports Obituaries Lifestyles Entertainment Contest Classifieds Customer Care Video ePaper Weather Homes Jobs Search Your Photos Advertisers
Bradford   •   Central   •   Christian Life   •   Harborside Academy   •   Indian Trail   •  
Kenosha eSchool   •   Lakeview Technology   •   Reuther   •   Shoreland   •   St. Joseph's   •   Tremper   •   Wilmot   •   Today's Teen Home



Today's Teen: Tremper High School

Brian Newberry

1

Parents: David and Heidi Newberry, Pleasant Prairie.

Favorite class: Physics.

Noah Jensen

1

Parents: Kris and Hayley Jensen, Kenosha

Favorite class: AP Psychology

Matt Wulf

1

Parents: Tim and Laurie Wulf, Pleasant Prairie.

Favorite class: AP Calculus.

Christopher Kammer

1

Parents: Greg and Linda Kammer, Kenosha

Favorite class: Physics

Lindsay Schaefer

1

Parents: Ron and Kristin Schaefer, Pleasant Prairie.

Favorite classes: Pre-Calculus, Physics and AP Psychology.

Hope Landre

1

Parents: Joe and Sue Landre, Kenosha.

Favorite classes: Math, Physics and Human Anatomy.

Caroline Titel

1

Parents: Brian and Nancy Titel, Pleasant Prairie .

Favorite class: AP Calculus.

Bennett Majerowski

1

Parents: Rob and Amy Majerowski, Kenosha.

Favorite class: AP Chemistry.

Sarah Konchan

1

Parents: Mike and Julie Konchan, Pleasant Prairie.

Favorite classes: AP Biology; Anatomy and Physiology.

Kendall Gross

1

Parents: Rod and Jane Gross, Pleasant Prairie.

Favorite class: AP Biology.

Zachary Raetzman

1

Parents: Roger and Chris Raetzman, Pleasant Prairie.

Favorite class: AP Psychology.

Eric Danyus

1

Parents: Adrian and Linda Danyus, Kenosha

Favorite class: Ceramics

Ashley Kenney

1

Parents: T.J. and Tracie Kenney, Pleasant Prairie.

Favorite classes: AP Psychology, English, Spanish.






Last Year's Teens

Sarah Jansen
1
Alexa Zakutansky
1
Justin Udry
1
Ben Carlson
1
Danielle ‘Dee’ Riggins
1
ToNaya Gulley
1
Kevin Landgraf
1
Hannah Pfluegl
1
Justine Aiello
1
Alexandra ‘Lexi’ Doersch
1
D’Marcco Patrick
1
Karl Koesser
1