Home News Sports Obituaries Lifestyles Entertainment Classifieds Customer Care Video Weather Homes Jobs Search Your Photos Advertisers
Bradford   •   Central   •   Christian Life   •   Harborside Academy   •   Indian Trail   •  
Kenosha eSchool   •   Lakeview Technology   •   Reuther   •   Shoreland   •   St. Joseph's   •   Tremper   •   Wilmot   •   Today's Teen Home


2014 Today's Teen

Sarah Jansen

1

Parents: John and Julie Jansen, Pleasant Prairie

Favorite classes: AP World History, AP Literature and Composition, AP Spanish

Rebecca Childs

1

Parents: Carleton and Venus Childs, Kenosha.

Favorite classes: AP U.S. Government & Politics and Multimedia and Production.

Alexa Zakutansky

1

Parents: Donald and Jorie Zakutansky, Kenosha.

Favorite class: Acting.

Xavier Ciardo

1

Parents: Thomas and Karalyn Ciardo, Kenosha

Favorite class: AP U.S. History

Justin Udry

1

Parents: Steve and Tsai-Wei Udry, Kenosha

Favorite classes: AP Calculus and Band

Peter Wierzba

1

Parents: Ken and Barb Wierzba, Pleasant Prairie

Favorite classes: Physics, math, band and acting

Ben Carlson

1

AnnMarie Lewer

1

Trevor Foster

1

Parents: Joshua Christian and Kristin Foster, Bristol

Favorite class: AP Physics

Nick Trimark

1

Parents: Jeff and Jenny Trimark, Kenosha.

Favorite class: AP Physics.

Abbey Chappell

1

Danielle ‘Dee’ Riggins

1

Parents: Eric and Beverly Riggins, Kenosha

Favorite class: Acting

Emily Ottinger

1

Austin Feeney

1

Role model: My father.

“He has taught me everything I know and I cannot imagine making important decisions without him. He has played a great role in teaching me great work ethic and motivation.”

Alyssa Schaller

1

Parents: Rick and Tracy Schaller, Randall

Favorite class: AP Literature and Composition

Jourdan Baldwin

1

Parents: Jerry Jr. and Tonya Baldwin, Kenosha

Favorite class: English

Erica Ness

1

Parents: David and Theresa Ness, Kenosha

Favorite class: Global Studies

ToNaya Gulley

1

Parents: Anthony Gulley, Lonzo Bradford and Shellaree Bradford, Pleasant Prairie

Favorite classes: Choir and English

Dylan Perozzo

1

Kevin Landgraf

1

Alan Nogier

1

Jeromy Jorgensen

1

Michael Hibbard

1

Parents: Dan and Cathy Hibbard, Bristol.

Andrew Strother

1

Hannah Pfluegl

1

Annie Santarelli

1

Parents: Jim and Mary Santarelli, Kenosha.

Favorite class: British Literature and Publications.

Amy Ambro

1

Parents: Thomas and Kristi Ambro, Kenosha.

Favorite classes: Calculus, Spanish and choir.

Nathan Gassie

1

Jarrett Freels

1

Parents: William and Shawna Freels, Bristol

Favorite class: AP Physics C: Mechanics

Mikayla Petersen

1

Parents: John and Tami Petersen, Kenosha

Favorite class: Dance

Rebecca Fluger

1

Parents: Mark and Patti Fluger, Twin Lakes.

Justine Aiello

1

Parents: Richard and Kari Aiello, Kenosha.

Favorite class: Spanish.

Colleen Gray

1

Renee Culbertson

1

Tyree Lanier

1

Garrett Bogucki

1

Alexandra ‘Lexi’ Doersch

1

Parents: Rodney and Robyn Doersch, Pleasant Prairie

Favorite class: Human anatomy and physiology

Zachary Bado

1

Parents: Robert and Carolina Bado, Kenosha

Favorite class: AP calculus

Marqee Ross

1

Parents: Mark and Felicia Ross, Kenosha.

Favorite class: Biology.

Erica Tennant

1

Khari Bell

1

Siddharth ‘Sid’ Patel

1

Parents: Prahlad and Bharti Patel, Salem.

Favorite class: AP Psychology.

Emma Gildenstern

1

Parents: Randy and Jane Gildenstern, Kenosha

Favorite class: Choir, human anatomy & physiology, U.S. and world history

D’Marcco Patrick

1

Parents: Tyron and Shawndra Patrick, Kenosha.

Favorite class: Business law.

Trey Turner

1

Parents: Steve and Marcy Turner, Twin Lakes

Favorite class: AP Physics

Heather Rock

1

Alyssa Wood

1

Rachele Schwer

1

Parents: Adam Schwer and Laura Saarnio, Kenosha.

Favorite classes: Spanish 2 and Spanish 3 Honors.

Juan Herrera

1

Parents: Juan and Martha Herrera, Kenosha

Favorite class: AP Calculus

Andrew Becker

1

Parents: Frank Becker and Lisa Bouterse, Kenosha

Favorite class: Conceptual Physics

Sarah Burmesch

1

Parents: Nic and Bonnie Burmesch, Wheatland

Favorite class: AP Physics

Anna Tajnai

1

Parents: Robert and Mary Kay Tajnai, Kenosha.

Favorite class: Honors Anatomy.

Josh Pfleger

1

Parents: Tim and Gayle Pfleger, Kenosha

Favorite class: History

Angela Nevoso

1

Karl Koesser

1

Parents: Kurt and Patricia Koesser, Pleasant Prairie.

Favorite classes: AP Calculus BC, AP Chemistry, Wind Ensemble and German.

Marisa Capobianco

1

Parents: Andrew and Rachel Capobianco, Kenosha

Favorite classes: Speech and chemistry

Darius McAbee

1

Emily Gerstein

1

Parents: Perry and Nancy Gerstein, Pleasant Prairie

Favorite class: Human body system

Erita Smith

1

Anthony Thomas

1

Emily Swanson

1

Sam ‘Frank’ Merlock

1

Kalyn Gackowski

1

Parents: Bruce and Deanne Gackowski, Brighton

Favorite class: AP Biology

Matthew Hernandez

1

Parents: Ruben and Christina Hernandez, Kenosha

Favorite class: AP Chemistry






Last Year's Teens

Yunmeng “Anna” Zhang
1
Peter Chatman
1
Danielle Wilson
1
Jazz Peavy
1
Collin Klimisch
1
Trenten Smith
1
Valeria Martinez
1
Mary Daghfal
1
Laura Gosse
1
Karlie Loewen
1
Ian Christensen
1
Christopher Lindstrand
1
Katelyn Pena
1
Miguel Oseguera
1
Devin Brick
1
Jadyn Berg
1
Graham Bullmore
1
Ryan Westermeyer
1
Nia-Nicole Mitchell
1
Jasmine Wright
1
Grant Perschke
1
Michael Stevenson
1

1
Nick Verheyen
1
Hunter Carlson
1
Sarah Vozel
1
Landon Boyle
1
Colin Barushok
1
Michelle Rodriguez
1
Daniel Lira
1
Taylor Naef
1
Bennett Kothe
1
Kendall Gross
1
Jacob Murphy
1
Mollie Wang
1
Cheryl Goebel
1
Connor Norris
1
Melanie Murdock
1

1
Austin Gillmore
1
Luis Camacho
1
Kelsey Welzen
1
Katharine Kollman
1

1
David Patterson
1
Jessica Ocampo
1
Monserratt Gonzalez-Gamez
1
Henry Nicklas
1
Timothy ‘Tyler’ Tennyson
1
Xavier Beale
1
Téa Price
1
Anthony Muscarello
1
Taylor Tenhagen
1
Megan Humphreys
1
Rachel Ewell
1
Nicholas Navarro
1
Laura Ungemach
1
Maximillian Soldenwagner
1
Jeremy Rodriguez
1
Jonathan Navarro
1
Ethan Town
1
Grant MacKinnon
1
Grace Reyes
1
Erik Nevoso
1
Joey Zeidan
1

1

1
Montrisha “Rita” Mitchell
1
Thomas Schleich
1
Andrew Villagran
1
Haley Vasarella
1
Mackenzie Knight
1
Zach Keller
1
Kaitlin Kentala
1
Brittany Moore
1
Kendra Richter
1
Mia Santarelli
1
Hannah Pagel
1

1
James Meo-Martino
1
Bryan Charbogian
1
Haley Swanson
1
Annaliesa Potter
1
Candace Bishop
1