Home News Sports Obituaries Lifestyles Entertainment Contest Classifieds Customer Care Video ePaper Weather Homes Jobs Search Your Photos Advertisers
Bradford   •   Central   •   Christian Life   •   Harborside Academy   •   Indian Trail   •  
Kenosha eSchool   •   Lakeview Technology   •   Reuther   •   Shoreland   •   St. Joseph's   •   Tremper   •   Wilmot   •   Today's Teen Home



2015 Today's Teen

Sarah Konchan

1

Parents: Mike and Julie Konchan, Pleasant Prairie.

Favorite classes: AP Biology; Anatomy and Physiology.

Nyairy ‘Airy’ Daniels

1

Parents: Joseph Daniels and Jacinta Smith, Kenosha.

Favorite class: AP Calculus AB.

Fani Solis

1

Parents: Rigoberto and Elia Solis, Kenosha.

Favorite classes: Probability and Statistics, Sociology.

Marcus ‘Marc’ Lindstrand

1

Parents: Todd and Deborah Lindstrand, Trevor.

Favorite class: AP Calculus BC.

Kendall Gross

1

Parents: Rod and Jane Gross, Pleasant Prairie.

Favorite class: AP Biology.

Ariana Voyles

1

Parents: Brian (deceased) and Terri Voyles, Kenosha.

Favorite classes: Human Anatomy and Physiology; AP Biology; Spanish; Wind Ensemble; Chorale.

Benjamin Graveley

1

Parents: Michael and Claire Graveley, Kenosha.

Favorite class: History.

Sydney Tisch

1

Parents: Dennis and Kate Tisch, Kenosha.

Favorite class: AP U.S. Government and Politics.

Carson Borowski

1

Parents: Ken Borowski and Natalie Borowski, Twin Lakes.

Favorite classes: Business Management and Entreprenuership.

Zachary Raetzman

1

Parents: Roger and Chris Raetzman, Pleasant Prairie.

Favorite class: AP Psychology.

Gavin Brown-Beltoya

1

Parent: Natalie Jesse, Kenosha.

Favorite class: Physical Education.

Taijza Bailey

1

Parents: Terence Bailey and Keysha Fludd, Kenosha.

Favorite class: AP Calculus and AP Biology.

Autumn Jones

1

Parents: Steve Jones and Gale DeAngelis, Kenosha.

Favorite classes: Graphic Design and English.

Scott ‘Scotty’ Seymour

1

Parents: Steven and Linda Seymour, Kenosha.

Favorite classes: AP Government and Politics and AP Physics.

Bryce Kothe

1

Parents: Michael Kothe and Cheryl Kothe, Mount Pleasant.

Favorite class: Advanced Marketing.

Rachel “Rae” Wasser

1

Parents: Robert and Alicia Wasser, Lake Geneva.

Favorite class: American Government.

Eric Danyus

1

Parents: Adrian and Linda Danyus, Kenosha

Favorite class: Ceramics

Kailey Nerison

1

Grandparents: William and Frances Kroll, Kenosha.

Favorite classes: Math and English.

Donovan ‘DJ’ Shanahan

1

Parents: Bruce and Sharon Shanahan, Kenosha.

Favorite classes: Math, Science, English and History.

Mitchell Maegaard

1

Parents: Mark and Jennifer Maegaard, Pleasant Prairie.

Favorite class: Medical Interventions.

Madysen ‘Mady’ Cramer

1

Parents: Bruce and Mary Cramer, Pleasant Prairie.

Favorite class: AP Calculus.

La’Ryan “LJ” Johnson

1

Parents: Michael Johnson and Shawana Smith, Kenosha.

Favorite class: Spanish.

Brooklyn Carlson

1

Parents: Tracy and Andrea Carlson, Salem.

Favorite class: AP English Language and Composition.

Karter Crowe

1

Parents: Darrell and Kim Crowe, Trevor

Favorite class: AP Physics

Tristen Seymour

1

Parents: Steve and Donna Seymour, Caledonia.

Favorite classes: Festival Choir and AP Chemistry.

Brandon ‘Brando’ Igartua

1

Parents: Juan and Janet Igartua, Kenosha.

Favorite classes: Choir and Science.

Aileen Szczepanski

1

Parents: Jan and Teodora Szczepanski, Kenosha.

Favorite classes: Human Body Systems, Medical Interventions, Bio-medical Innovations, AP Calculus.

Sara Prostko

1

Parents: Larry and Sue Prostko, Kenosha.

Favorite class: AP Biology and Wind Ensemble.

Anna Adamiec

1

Parents: Leslaw and Maria Adamiec, Kenosha.

Favorite class: Mr. Gransee’s chemistry class.

Theodore Capp

1

Parents: Daniel and Jill Capp, Kenosha.

Favorite class: AP Spanish.

Mialee St. Peter

1

Parents: Ed and Paula St. Peter, Kenosha.

Favorite classes: AP Biology and Vocal Tech.

Elena Schleusner

1

Parents: Jon and Ann Schleusner, Wheatland.

Favorite class: Band, Choir or AP Environmental Studies.

Ashley Kenney

1

Parents: T.J. and Tracie Kenney, Pleasant Prairie.

Favorite classes: AP Psychology, English, Spanish.

Mackenzie ‘Mac’ Anderson

1

Parents: Tim and Cindy Anderson, Antioch, Ill.

Favorite class: Biology.

Cameron Kormylo

1

Parents: Rodger and Peggy Kormylo, Somers.

Favorite class: AP Economics.

Jakeem Brantley

1

Parent: Ethel Johnson, Kenosha.

Favorite class: Chemistry.

Mitchell ‘Mitch’ Haller

1

Parents: Erin and Heather Haller, Kenosha

Favorite class: Calculus-Based Physics

Margaret Harms

1

Parents: Greg and the late Ann Harms, Kenosha.

Favorite class: Wind Ensemble (or any band).

Katie Carlson

1

Parents: Edward and Elizabeth R. Carlson, Kenosha.

Favorite classes: Orchestra, Drama, Psychology, Jazz Band.

Maria Salerno

1

Parents: Mark and Nancy Salerno, Salem.

Favorite classes: Jazz Band and Human Anatomy II.

Hallie Charbogian

1

Parents: Mark and Linda Charbogian, Kenosha.

Favorite classes: AP Studio Art and AP British Literature.

Veronica “Ronnie” Pitt-Payne

1

Parents: Jeremy and Marie Pitt-Payne, Pleasant Prairie.

Favorite class: science.






Last Year's Teens

Sarah Jansen
1
Rebecca Childs
1
Alexa Zakutansky
1
Xavier Ciardo
1
Justin Udry
1
Peter Wierzba
1
Ben Carlson
1
AnnMarie Lewer
1
Trevor Foster
1
Nick Trimark
1
Abbey Chappell
1
Danielle ‘Dee’ Riggins
1

1
Austin Feeney
1
Alyssa Schaller
1
Jourdan Baldwin
1
Erica Ness
1
ToNaya Gulley
1
Dylan Perozzo
1
Kevin Landgraf
1
Alan Nogier
1
Jeromy Jorgensen
1
Michael Hibbard
1
Andrew Strother
1
Hannah Pfluegl
1
Annie Santarelli
1
Amy Ambro
1
Nathan Gassie
1
Jarrett Freels
1
Mikayla Petersen
1
Rebecca Fluger
1
Justine Aiello
1
Colleen Gray
1
Renee Culbertson
1
Tyree Lanier
1
Garrett Bogucki
1
Alexandra ‘Lexi’ Doersch
1
Zachary Bado
1
Marqee Ross
1
Erica Tennant
1
Khari Bell
1
Siddharth ‘Sid’ Patel
1
Emma Gildenstern
1
D’Marcco Patrick
1
Trey Turner
1
Heather Rock
1
Alyssa Wood
1
Rachele Schwer
1
Juan Herrera
1
Andrew Becker
1
Sarah Burmesch
1
Anna Tajnai
1
Josh Pfleger
1
Angela Nevoso
1
Karl Koesser
1
Marisa Capobianco
1
Darius McAbee
1
Emily Gerstein
1
Erita Smith
1
Anthony Thomas
1
Emily Swanson
1
Sam ‘Frank’ Merlock
1
Kalyn Gackowski
1
Matthew Hernandez
1