{{featured_button_text}}

Listed below are area students who earned summer semester dean’s list honors at Gateway Technical College.

The honor is given to students who achieved a grade-point average of 3.75 or higher.

Bristol

Jennifer Daniels, Colleen Morowski, Kevin Peterson, Heather Shepperack, Stevi Sterling;

Kenosha

Sylwia Adamczak, Mary Atkinson, Danny Bautista, Martin Bedolla-Mendoza, Andrew Beltoya, Joseph Bisciglia, Alexander Bjork, Sarah Brady, Rachel Brandes, Elise Brothen, Geraldine Camacho Loza, Tonia Capobianco, Autumn Carreon, Rebecca Carter, Roy Caul, Abbey Clair, Elizabeth Clay, Ryan Cox, James Cozzie, Alfred Daniel, Jessica Darnell, Lindsey Dela Cruz, Amanda Dewildt, Taylor Dwyer, Kaitlyn Dyer, Juanita Emmons, Heather Faulkner, David Flores, Raven Flowers, Rachel Glidden, Alexus Gomez, Jaime Gomez, Dawn Gorecki, Jason Gould, Holly Gray, Lisa Griffith, Isis Gutierrez, Ryan Hafke, Christina Hammett, Sara Hammond, Amanda Harris, Victoria Hedges, Naomi Holmes, Evan Humes, Ashley Ingram, Dominique Islas, Amy Janowitz, Joshua John, Jamie Larsen, Tyler Lewandowski, Victoria Lisowski, Lilli Mahaffy, Salvador Marquez, Amelia McPherson, Ryan Meltzer, Melissa Merfeld-Westland, Sean Meyer, Dozhirae Moore, Drevon Moore, Iliana Mora, James Moreno, Richard Mullings, Marjorie Muro, Robert Neal, Melissa Nikkila, Evan Nilov, Gregory Noel, Lanya Norman, Elijah Noto, Jaslyn Ornelas, Barbara Orth, Angelique Ortiz, Keydi Osorio, Leanna Ostojic, Clara Ott, Garrison Overley, Maria Padilla, Heather Paul, Scarlett Perez, Bradley Persson, Jada Peters, David Petersen, Janae Plunkett, Stephanie Pogue, Gordana Popadic, Jerryl Recinos, Alyssa Rodriguez, Jesse Rodriguez, Jorge Rodriguez, Adela Rogel Vargas, Samuel Sacket, Leah Schlenker, Adam Schmitt, Angela Slater, Angela Smith, Tracy Sorensen, Lori Stanford, Shinelle Steele, Amanda Strunk, April Sulli, Jennifer Szabo, Mar’kasia Talbert, Kelsie Tastad, Kaeleigh Tessmann, Teresa Thompson, Ian Thorne, Iesha Toney, Thomas Traettino, Margaret Varty, Jonathan Villegas Carreno, Amber Wedge, Christopher Weishaar, Erika Werve, Christina Woolman, Sydney Zagar, Kyle Ziegler, Debra Ziemann, Tyler Zierk;

Paddock Lake

Mikayla Wittliff;

Pell Lake

Briget Meinen;

Pleasant Prairie

Violet Blachowicz, James Butts, Aubrey Cooper, Jovana Jankovic, Jocelin Leal, Kaitlyn Miller, Konstantinos Nestoras, Shauna Richter, Ishratzaha Saiyad, Jessica Schuler, Morgan Studrawa, Benjamin Tapia, Leona Turnquist, Veronica Zamudio;

Salem

Heather Bartelt, Paul Braun, Max Brown, Jennifer Friel, Amber Hungness, Charlene Niewerth, Julie Olsen, Alex Parys, Jennifer Patton, Jenni Skovronski, Nicholas Smith, Aimee Trevino, Kimberly Tubbin, Jacob Voigt;

Silver Lake

Jacob Voss;

Trevor

Shelby Defilippo, Jessica Hansche, Julia Mellor, Thomas Mellor, Molly Post;

Twin Lakes

Scott Bigalke, Abigail Eppers, Adam Gerhardt, Andrew Gray, Debra Keiler, Jasmine Pedzimaz;

Wilmot

Joel Larabee.

0
0
0
0
0