You are the owner of this article.
Kenosha area students graduate from UW-Madison

Kenosha area students graduate from UW-Madison

{{featured_button_text}}

A number of Kenosha area students received degrees during the University of Wisconsin-Madison’s spring commencement ceremonies, May 10-11.

The ceremony for doctoral, MFA and Medical Degree graduates was May 10 at the Kohl Center; bachelor’s, master’s and law graduates received their degrees May 11 at Camp Randall.

Students receiving degrees included (listed by hometown):

Bristol

Vishal Bhardwaj, Bachelor of Arts, Economics; and Nikolai Kapustin, Master of International Public Affairs, International Public Affairs.

Kenosha

Anna Adamiec, Bachelor of Science-Human Development and Family Studies, graduated with Highest Distinction; Joanna Adamski, Doctor of Pharmacy; Juliana Amundson, Bachelor of Science-Industrial Engineering; Jordan Anderson, Doctor of Pharmacy; Aleysha Becker, Bachelor of Science-Biomedical Engineering; Candace Bishop, Doctor of Pharmacy; Carley Capon, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Emma Dalton, Bachelor of Science-Kinesiology, graduated with Distinction; Thomas Edwards, Bachelor of Science, Geology and Geophysics; Clayton Fellman, Bachelor of Science-Mechanical Engineering; Emily Fisher, Doctor of Audiology; Kayla Flores, Master of Social Work; Charles Grosz, Bachelor of Science, Computer Sciences; Mollie Hillstrom, Bachelor of Arts, Gender and Women’s Studies, Political Science and Spanish; Camron Johnson, Bachelor of Science, Computer Sciences; Jaclyn Jozefiak, Bachelor of Science-Nutrition and Dietetics; Alyssa Kelly, Master of Social Work; Kaitlyn Kluver, Bachelor of Science, Neurobiology and Psychology; Phillip Kuszel, Bachelor of Arts, History and Polish; Michael Kwon, Doctor of Pharmacy; Hope Landre, Bachelor of Science-Kinesiology; Carilyn Lueck, Bachelor of Arts, International Studies; Bennett Majerowski, Bachelor of Arts-Journalism; Jenna Podgorski, Bachelor of Arts-Journalism; Claudia Rodriguez, Bachelor of Science, Genetics and Genomics; Matthew Rucinski, Bachelor of Science-Kinesiology; Katie Simpson, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Daniel Tenuta, Bachelor of Science-Retailing and Consumer Behavior; Dozie Uchegbu, Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry; Amy Walkowski, Bachelor of Science-Retailing and Consumer Behavior; Olivia Westhoff, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Connor Wilhelm, Bachelor of Science, Biology, graduated with Distinction; Ian Wortley, Bachelor of Science-Mechanical Engineering; and Pavle Zekovic, Bachelor of Business Administration, Marketing

Pleasant Prairie

Samantha Aron, Bachelor of Science, Nutritional Sciences, graduated with Distinction; Amy Aschenbrener, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Brandon Bruce, Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry;

Alexander Burford, Master of Public Health; Elise Craft, Bachelor of Science, Biochemistry; Brianna Daniel, Bachelor of Science-Nursing; Jessica Francois, Bachelor of Science-Nursing, graduated with Distinction; Kendall Gross, Bachelor of Science, Genetics and Genomics, graduated with Distinction; Emalee Koch, Bachelor of Science, Genetics and Genomics; Eric Koski, Doctor of Pharmacy; Megan Kruse, Bachelor of Science, Wildlife Ecology; Jordan Littel, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management and Human Resources; Andrew Matoska, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Taylor Matrisch, Bachelor of Science, Life Sciences Communication; Brian Newberry, Bachelor of Science-Computer Engineering; Hunter Nikolai, Bachelor of Science, Wildlife Ecology; Alyssa Niles, Bachelor of Science, Microbiology; Alex Smith, Bachelor of Business Administration,Operations and Technology Management; Nicole Thomas, Bachelor of Science-Rehabilitation Psychology; and Haley Wepking, Bachelor of Arts, English and Political Science

Salem

Brooklyn Carlson, Bachelor of Science-Materials Science and Engineering; Austin Feeney, Master of Science-Biomedical Engineering; Abigail Kimpler, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management & Human Resources and Marketing; and Jose Sanchez, Bachelor of Science, Economics

Trevor

Rachel Crews, Master of Accountancy; Hunter Hermes, Bachelor of Business Administration, Accounting, graduated with Distinction; and Erin Idler, Bachelor of Science, Economics, Legal Studies and Psychology

Twin Lakes

Marnie Destree, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Faith Graf, Bachelor of Business Administration, Management & Human Resources, and Risk Management and Insurance; Michael Lindeman, Bachelor of Science-Personal Finance; Jarad Meyerm Bachelor of Business Administration, Finance, Investment and Banking; and Stephen Squires, Bachelor of Science-Engineering Mechanics

0
0
0
0
0

Get Breaking News delivered directly to you.

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics