Kenosha County area students have been named to the dean's list and provost academic honors lists at the University of Wisconsin-Parkside for the spring 2019 term.

Recognized were:

Kenosha

Dean's and Provost List

Ahmad Yasser Abdelghani, Anna M Aehlich, Adam Al-Ashi, Joel Ambriz Ponce, Mitchell James Anderson, Kaitlyn Grace Andresen, Nicholas Apicelli, Alexander Mirza Auraha, Ivan Nikolaev Bakardzhiev, Kaila Elizabeth Beaumier, Rachel Nicole Behling, Alyssa Marie Belding, Andrea Emily Belding, Madeline Louise Bellow, Benita Bones, Franco Bosco, Hunter Ricay Broughton, Emelye Bryniarski, Joshua Tye Bugner, Kyle William Butler, Marquis Alcindor Callaway, Erica Jean Cecil, Maria Cervantes Vargas, Hannah Marie Chabela, Hunter Brendan Dayton Cheney, Shannon Cheney, Nicholas Thomas Claffey, Amber Nicole Clark, Darnell DuShawn Clay, Tyler Allen Coffey, Michael Jacob Connolly, MacKenzie Paige Cook, Sarah Suzanne Coughlin, Christian Anthony Covelli, Claudia Michele Crane, Bailie Crawford, Helena Margaret Cunliffe-Owen, Eric Michael Danyus, Hayley Katherine Daun, Abbie Dawson, Mia Jasmine Derse, Thomas John Doherty, Alissa Nichole Duensing, Ashley Marie Faulhaber, Sarah Katherine Frederick, Kaycee Galitz, Dominic Michael Gemignani, Brianna Nicole Gesiorski, Adam Ghouse, Lindsey Brooke Goessl, Ashley Taylor Gonzales, Nicholas Good, Michelle Gorecki, Garrett Thomas Hamilton, Amanda Elizabeth Hayes, Megan Heinrich, Caitlin Rose Hemmerling, Maria Eugenia Herrera-Jimenez, Andrew Robert Hill, Kenneth Dale Holm, Cristian Jerard Holmes, Elizabeth Claire Hoyle, Lauryn Jean Humphrey, Michael Edward Jassak, Zachary Charles Johnson, Julia Ann Smith Jones, Erik Werner Jorgensen, Katelyn Alex Kahl, Tayler Rae Kessler, Rhett Adam Kliger, Brian VIncent Kolaczewski, Kasey Joseph Kugler, Amanda Marie Ledesma, Brandie Lingo, Emily Catherine Loewen, Leah Gesolmina Lucchetta, Laurel Joy-Marie Marcinkus, Miranda Marks, Mathew Avery Mayes, Marissa McEathron, Courtney Lee McFeters, Atziri Maryarett Mendoza Gutierrez, Joseph Mehdi Moez, Ashley Nicole Mogensen, Geny Museitef, Andrea Lorraine Nikula, Ambria Nicole Noll, Tessa Juliann Nyary, Emily Elise Orr, Kevin Richard Outinen, Breanna Allen Palmen, Anmol Patel, Olivia Marion Patrizzi, Ashley Paulette Pavlak, Corrie E Persson, Kylee Noel Post, Leah Christine Poulos, Estrella Conchita Ramirez, Daniel John Rantisi, Nour Issam Rayyan, Bianca Maria Ruffolo, Stephanie Ann Rydahl, Fasiha M Saiyad, Brandon Kenneth Santelli, Corey Schaefer, Thomas Anthony Schrauth, Megan Rae Schulte, Jaskirat Kaur Sidhu, Madelynn Mackenzie Sinclair, Jenna Ann Smetters, Daniel Louis Stalsberg, Mark Daniel Stanich, Samantha Stefferud, Alexis Lynn Stein, Gianna Marie Sturino, Brileigh Christine Talbert, Justin James Van Ee, Tyler Lance Warren, Francesca Vittoria Weidner, Jillian K Witz, Stephanie Nicole Yankunas, Josephine Rachel Ziemann

Dean's list

Zaven Blaise Bell, Jacqueline Cruz, Hillary Anne Cunliffe-Owen, Steven Michael Felber, Lydia Mandy Filippelli, Hannah June Tangen

Pleasant Prairie

Dean's and Provost's list

Samuel Michael Bernhagen, Kyle Michael Cable, Nancy Marie Cornell, Krystal L Dodge, Shaye Michaela Dostal, Heather Lynn Emery, Jamie Lee Emery, Ben Arthur Gordon, Lindsey Taylor Gott, Colin Matteus Hoffman, Lisa Johnson, Emily Marquez, Reice Charles Papendorf, Heather Lyn Grace Peak, Mark Alan Peel, Bryanna Veronica Perez, Sidney Lynn Snyder, Nathan Scott Swanson, Anna Ruth Esther Zahn

Trevor

Dean's & Provost's list

Joseph James Castle, Krista Lee Davis, Andrew Heiler, Janel Marie Katzer, Kevin Taylor Kummerow, Kayle Magdalena McNamara, Ryan Andrew Sperling, James Tyler Tryban, Laura Ellen Ungemach, Zackary Wade Van Den Berge

Twin Lakes

Dean's and Provost's list

Nicholas James DeCaro, Steven Bernard Hand, Mason Cole Markee, Samantha Marie Porter, Benjamin Mark Roszko

Union Grove

Dean's and Provost's list

 Julia B Alberth, Samantha Regina Alberth, Jessica Tyler Andersen, Morgan Leanne Betz, Kaitlynn Marie Cadd, Michael Peter Fischer, Hailey Marie Foldy, Ana Leigh Hauck, Clayton John Maurer, Alyssa Rae McClelland, Rachel Marie Olson, Shea Summer Vienonen, Emma Ann Voge, Emma Leigh Witek

Burlington

Dean's and Provost's list

 Kara Lee Breidenbach, Emma Catherine Constabileo, Jessica Nicole Halbach, Grace Marie Kubiak, Sarah Ann Ratliff, Alecia Marie Sanchez, Natalie Kathleen Tcheordikian, Grace Elizabeth Vorpahl

Salem

Dean's and Provost's list

Douglas Joseph Cash, Cheyenne Shelby Grant, Grace Olivia Jahnke, Eleanora Karnila, Lauren Camille Lamey, Kallie K Shramek

Bristol

Dean's and Provost's list

Nicholas Von Bielski, Alyssa Hrncar, Garrett Thomas Jones, Sarah Lynn Ocampo, 

0
0
0
0
0