Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Lakeview Technology Academy names third quarter honor roll students
alert

Lakeview Technology Academy names third quarter honor roll students

{{featured_button_text}}

FRESHMEN

Bryce Andrews, Major Andrews, *Nathan Arnold, *Kristian Blagoev, *John Boss, David Brazill, Gideon Brodjeski, *Aeliana Carpenter, *Oliver Carranza, Dalton Clark, Finley Davison, *Brody Dean, *Wyatt Djuplin, *Caleb Dzioba, Cameron Fletcher, *Kennedy Foerster, Austin Follis, Holden Forgette, *Destiny Garcia, Jonathan Gerstung, Luke Gibson, Cassandra Gruchow, *Kathryn Hermanson, *Jack Hermes, Cole Ichen, *Morgan Jensen, *Aiden Knick, Jake Lancaster, Dakotah Leick, Cameron Leighty, *Rachel Lenzi, *Joshua Manjarrez, Josiah Mathews, *Christopher McMahon, Kooper Miller, *Aiden Moldenauer, *Carson Moore, *Evan Moreno, *Lauren Nelson, *Jacob Newhouse, *Bryson Palacio, *Eshan Panchal, *Matilda Petkus, Brooke Ratzburg, Jameson Rech, *Adrian Daemon Remo, Kole Reuteler, Hunter Robinson, Alexander Rouillard, Alaina Servais, *Elijah Skidmore, Keira Strasser, *Evangelina Stuebner, Joshua Svatek, Benjamin Svihl, *Jake Thomas, Eli Thomey, *Madison Elle Tongco, Brayden VanHeirseele, Nathan Vranak, *Emme Walrath, Austin Weinstein, Anna Wilson, Ace Wisniewski, Payton Wright, Shelby Young, Abigail Zabel, Payton Zakutansky, Steven Zhang, *Olivia Zoerner.

SOPHOMORE

Emine Aliji, Connor Anderson, *Madelyn Andresen, *Erika Jane Bando, *River Barwick, Emily Beem, *Victoria Berea, *Ashley Bergmann, Dylan Breeden, Ella Burrow, Harley Chen, Saad Chishti, Phillip Clark, William Coleman, Peter Connell, Gabrielle Deal, *Owen Erickson, Ethan Freres, Oscar Gomez-Hernandez, Brody Gray, *Natalie Grost, Hector Hernandez, Ramiz Iqbal, Suhani Jhawar, *Claire Kobal, Joshua Koskinen, Georgia Lacroix, Conan Le, Felimon Marcus Lim, Colton Lindow, Tadao Lindsay, Joseph Litwiller, Megan Lovell, *Philip Malato, Joshua Mattison, Alexander Milchuck, Lia Montemurro, Arianna Montes, Regino Munoz-Tovar, Reno Nannini, Bella Nesci, Saul Orbe, Reed Otis, Cole Pederson, Pierce Pereira, Alexander Polenzani, William Pratt, Matthew Rizza, Mariella Sanchez-Meldahl, Nicholas Seidman, Jacob Streit, Yovani Torres, *Emily Van Laningham, Ansya Vargas, Carter Warren, Henry West, Sean Wienke, *Brian Yao, Sarah Yazji, *Jiapeng Zheng.

JUNIOR

Emmalei Ade, Ty Andreoli, Aidan Andrews, Alexis Baldridge, *Jakob Bar-Din, Dustin Bezotte, Aiden Black, Nathan Boots, *Ronald Brock, *Connor Buchanan, *Rebecca Burkhalter, Catherine Casadont, Austin Clyne, Joseph Devilbiss, *D'uandre Drain-Majors, Caleb Geisler, *Hanna Ghouse, *Kyle Gogan, *William Gonzalez, Jared Grabot, Da Ron Green, Eden Harding, *Lillian Hassan-Thomas, Grant Heinemann, *Emma Jiter, Sophia Jones, *Mason Kiernan, Emma King, Stefan Koscinski, Ryan LeMay, June Ma, Adarsh Malik, Isabella Martin, *James McConville, Nathan Nader, *Sergio Ortiz, Guy Primmer, Cesar Ramirez, Jordan Rudden, Shu Lan Schaut, Carter Schilz, Hannah Scott, Sadie Serio, Megan Sheehy, *Oliver Slater, *Smrithi Sreedhar, *Riley Stewart, *Elijah Stuebner, Christian Svatek, *Antonio Troyer, Ethan Weinstein, Saint Werve, *Grace Ziegelbauer.

SENIOR

The Great Kindness Challenge is one week devoted to performing as many acts of kindness as possible on campus. Alicia Troxell's students at Tremper High School took on the challenge and showed Tremper and the world that KINDNESS MATTERS! In this activity, students painted life-size letters and invited staff members to the "I" in Kind.

*Sydney Anne Bando, Akilah Benson, Judah Bergendahl, *Martin Blagoev, Blake Brodjeski, *Bao Bui, Ethan Burrow, *Dylan Buss, Lillian Carrillo, Alexa Cluphf, *Cameron Davis, *Alyssa Dosemagen, Nicholas Duda, *Ryan Echlin, Grace Eltoft, *Devin Hatch, *Nathan Hiitola, Xander Holm, *James Holtman, *Audrey Hubbard, Aaryan Jhawar, Leslie Kopecky, Johnathan leGrange, Solomon Lim, Troy Limbaugh, *Connor Lockrem, Emma Lovell, Samantha Lovell, Emily Milchuck, *Gianna Molini, Dylan Moore, Logan Nielsen, Stevan Obradovich, *Sterling Oliver, *Sanya Patel, Noah Pederson, *Josiah Randle, *Matthew Rimkus, *Sean Riphagen, Dan Rossmann, *Riley Sinclair, *Dalla Sissoko, *Hunter Sobocinski, *Michael States, Lucas Steplyk, Alexander Tellez, Amani Torre, *Shawn VanDiggelen, *Samuel Vargas-Cruz, Alexander Weller, Wade West, *Jordan Wheeler, *Justin Wheeler, Audrey Wilk, Carson Willms, Daniel York, Evan Zeivel.

*Indicates straight A's

0
0
0
0
0

Want to see more like this?

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

News Alert